2017

Relative Colour
London Contemporary Orchestra
Poisson Rouge
New York, USA
May 18th, 7.30pm

Lines Curved Rivers Mirrored
Latitude 37
Metropolis New Music Festival
Melbourne Recital Centre
Melbourne, Australia
May 6th, 6pm

Lines Curved Rivers Mirrored
Liam Bryne
Sound Unbound Festival
Pit Sessions in association with Boiler Room
Barbican
April 30th, 3.15pm

Lines Curved Rivers Mirrored
Liam Bryne
Sound Unbound Festival
Pit Sessions in association with Boiler Room
Barbican
April 29th, 7.45pm

Focus/Pull
CHROMA
Picture Gallery
Royal Holloway University of London
Egham, UK
March 17th, 7pm

Seeing is Flux
Red Note Ensemble
Royal Conservatoire of Scotland
Ledger Recital Room
Glasgow, UK
March 9th, 7.30pm

Frame/Refrain
The Riot Ensemble
The Warehouse
London, UK
March 3rd, 7.30pm

The Air, Turning
BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra, conducted by Ilan Volkov
Usher Hall
Edinburgh, Scotland
February 26th

The Air, Turning
BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra, conducted by Ilan Volkov
World Premiere
City Halls
Glasgow, Scotland
February 23rd

in situ
London Sinfonietta
The Liszt Academy
Budapest, Hungary
February 9th

2016

Brother
Goldsmiths Contemporary Music Ensemble
Great Hall, Goldsmiths
London, UK
December 9th, 6pm

Elsewhere
Daniel Pioro
SOLO
Crypt of St Andrew Holborn
London, UK
November 25th, 7pm

Lines Curved Rivers Mirrored
Liam Bryne
The Phillips Collection
Washington DC, USA
November 20th, 4pm

in situ
Philharmonia Orchestra
Royal Festival Hall
London, UK
November 10th

Flicker
NEC Philharmonia, conducted by Ken-David Masur
New England Conservatory
Jordan Hall
Boston, USA
October 26th, 7.30pm

Brother (4th movement)
LCO Soloists
Roundhouse
London, UK
October 18th, 7pm

Between Rain
London Contemporary Orchestra
Robert Ames (conductor)
Union Chapel
London, UK
October 9th, 6.30pm

Lines Curved Rivers Mirrored
Liam Bryne
Rockwood Music Hall
New York, USA
September 15th, 11pm

Lines Curved Rivers Mirrored
Liam Byrne
Crypt of St Andrew Holborn Church
London, UK
July 26th, 8pm

Lines Curved Rivers Mirrored
Liam Byrne
Curious Festival
Rose Lipman Building
London, UK
July 5th, 7.30pm

POINT BLANK LIGHT
World premiere of 25-minute electronic piece
Made in Los Angeles in early 2014
Part of Southbank Centre's Deep Minimalism Festival
St John's Smith Square
London, UK
June 26th, 3pm

Veneer
Robert Ames
Part of Southbank Centre's Deep Minimalism Festival
St John's Smith Square
London, UK
June 26th, 3pm

Across White Air
Oliver Coates
Part of Southbank Centre's Deep Minimalism Festival
St John's Smith Square
London, UK
June 26th, 3pm

Elsewhere
World premiere of a new work for solo violin with reverb
Daniel Pioro
Part of Southbank Centre's Deep Minimalism Festival
St John's Smith Square
London, UK
June 26th, 3pm

Parallel Colour
US Premiere
Chelsea Music Festival
Ken-David Masur (cond.)
New York, USA
June 17th, 7.30pm

Across White Air
Oliver Coates
London Contemporary Orchestra
Portsmouth Festivities Opening Concert
Portsmouth Cathedral
Portsmouth, UK
June 17th, 8pm

Four Duets
Max Welford, Katherine Tinker
St Margaret's, Westminster
London, UK
May 30th, 1pm

Sister
Emma Smith, Laura Moody
Waddesdon Colourscape Festival
Waddesdon Manor
Aylesbury, UK

in situ
Nations Gallery and Atrium
The Kennedy Center
Washington D.C., USA
April 18th, 8pm

Shades Lengthen has been shortlisted for an RPS Music Award in the Chamber-Scale Composition category. The RPS Music Awards, presented in association with BBC Radio 3, are the highest recognition for live classical music in the UK. www.rpsmusicawards.com

Parallel Colour
Commissioned by BCMG through their Sound Investment Scheme
Birmingham Contemporary Music Group, Richard Baker (cond.)
CBSO Centre
Birmingham, UK
February 6th, 7.30pm

Lines Curved Rivers Mirrored
Liam Byrne
Symphony Space
New York, USA
Febraury 5th

Lines Curved Rivers Mirrored
Liam Byrne
CHROMA Ensemble Concert
The Greene Room, Kings Arms
Berkhamsted, UK
January 10th, 7pm

Shades Lengthen
Live broadcast on BBC Radio 3
London Contemporary Orchestra, Galya Bisengalieva
St John at Hackney Church
London, UK
January 8th, 7pm

Brother
Jay Julio, Yoonjung Hwang
Cornelia Street Cafe
Greenwich Village
New York, USA
January 3rd,8pm

2015

COLOUR FIELD PAINTING
Broadcast on Radio 3
Late Junction
December 22nd and 24th

Shades Lengthen
World premiere of a violin concerto, commissioned by LMM
London Contemporary Orchestra, Ben Beilman
St John at Hackney Church
London, UK
December 10th, 8pm

Brother
Gagliano Ensemble
St Cecila's Day concert
Cooper Hall
Somerset, UK
November 22nd, 6.30pm

Seeing is Flux
London Sinfonietta, Garry Walker
Huddersfield Contemporary Music Festival
Huddersfield, UK
November 21st

Lines Curved Rivers Mirrored
Liam Byrne
Rockwood Music Hall
New York, USA
November 7th, 9.30pm

Brother
LCO Soloists
Ingensteds
Oslo, Norway
November 1, 8pm

in situ
Inscape Chamber Orchestra, Richard Scerbo (cond.)
The National Gallery of Art
Washington, DC, USA
November 1st, 4pm

in situ
London Sinfonietta, Andrew Gourlay (cond.)
Riga Dzintaru Concert Hall
Riga, Latvia
October 30th

in situ
London Sinfonietta, Andrew Gourlay (cond.)
Vilnius Congress Concert Hall
Vilnius, Lithuania
October 29th

Quartet in Three Parts
US Premiere
Nieuw Amsterdams Peil
SONiC Festival
Poisson Rouge
New York, USA
October 19th, 7pm

Brother
Italian premiere
mdi Ensemble
Genova, Italy
October 10, 7.30pm

Lines Curved Rivers Mirrored
Liam Byrne
Harmonic Series
Hayward Gallery
London, UK
October 3, 8pm

Brother
Nouvel Ensemble Contemporain
Vernissage for new book about NEC
Chaux de Fonds, Switzerland
October 1, time tba

in situ
Inscape Chamber Orchestra, Richard Scerbo (cond.)
The Episcopal Church of the Redeemer
Bethesda
Maryland, USA
September 27th, 4pm

Sister
Eloisa Fleur-Thom and Max Ruisi
St Pancras Church
London, UK
September 24th, 1pm

Lines Curved Rivers Mirrored
Liam Byrne
Sounds from a Safe Harbour Festival
St Finn Barres Cathedral
Cork, Ireland
Semptember 20th, 2pm

Brother
Nouvel Ensemble Contemporain
Sall de Musique
Chaux de Fonds, Switzerland
September 11, time tba

Sister
Aisha Orazbayeva, Corentin Chassard
Thornham Summer Music Festival
Thornham Magna
Suffolk, UK
July 19th, 4pm

Brother
Aisha Orazbayeva, Elitsa Bogdanova
Thornham Summer Music Festival
Thornham Magna
Suffolk, UK
July 19th, 4pm

Brother
Galya Bisengalieva and Robert Ames
LCO Soloists and Jonny Greenwood
Open'er Festival (Tent Stage)
Gdynia, Poland
July 3rd

Lines Curved Rivers Mirrored
Liam Byrne
Wilton's Music Hall
London, UK
July 1st, 7.30pm

Brother
Galya Bisengalieva and Robert Ames
LCO Soloists and Jonny Greenwood
Best Kept Secret Festival
Hilvarenbeek, Netherlands
June 21st, 11am

Brother
Galya Bisengalieva and Robert Ames
LCO Soloists and Jonny Greenwood
Support slot for Beck
Dublin, Ireland
June 18th, 7pm

Sister
Liv Hilde Klokk and Torun Stavseng
Fiskum Gamle Kirke
Øvre Eiker
Norway
June 14th, 7.30pm

Brother
Lewes Chamber Music Festival
Tim Crawford and Timothy Ridout
Firle, UK
June 13th, 11.30am

Sister
CHROMA
Kings Arms
Berkhamsted, UK
June 7th, 7pm

Brother
The Estorick Collection of Modern Italian Art
Galya Bisengalieva and Robert Ames
London, UK
May 12th, 7pm

Quartet in Three Parts
Dutch Premiere
Nieuw Amsterdams Peil
Alongside works by Debussy, Murail, Vivier and Rozalie Hirs
De Link
Tilburg, Netherlands
April 21st, 8.30pm

Sister
CHROMA
United Reformed Church
Market Place
Hadleigh, Suffolk, UK
April 19th, 7pm

Across White Air
Oliver Coates
Kings Place
London, UK
April 19th, 4pm

Across White Air
Oliver Coates
Glasgow School of Art
Glasgow, Scotland
April 15th, 7.30pm

COLOUR FIELD PAINTING
Electroacoustic piece
Alongside works by Claude Vivier and Couperin
LCO Soloists, The Hub Sessions
Roundhouse
London, UK
April 12th, 7pm

Brother (World Premiere of new version in 3 movements)
LCO Soloists, The Hub Sessions
Roundhouse
London, UK
March 15th, 7pm

Brother
Eloisa-Fleur Thom and Asher Zaccardelli
Kettle's Yard
Cambridge, UK
March 12, 8pm

in situ
Birmingham Contemporary Music Group
Conducted by Christopher Austin
BCMG Family Concerts
CBSO Centre
Birmingham, UK
March 8th, 2pm

in situ
Birmingham Contemporary Music Group
Conducted by Christopher Austin
BCMG Family Concerts
CBSO Centre
Birmingham, UK
March 8th, 11.30am

Brother and Sister
Filthy Lucre
Camberwell Crypt
London, UK
March 7th

Brother and Sister
Filthy Lucre
Camberwell Crypt
London, UK
March 5th

Brother and Sister
Filthy Lucre
Camberwell Crypt
London, UK
March 4th

Sister
Festival Antigel
Victoria Hall
Geneva, Switzerland
February 25, 8.30pm

Sister
LCO Soloists with Jonny Greenwood
St John the Evangelist
Oxford, UK
February 21, 8pm

2014

Lines Curved Rivers Mirrored
Liam Byrne
St John's Smith Square
December 18th, 1:05pm

Brother
Eloisa-Fleur Thom and Elitsa Bogdanova
12 ensemble
The Forge
London, UK
November 26, 7pm

Lines Curved Rivers Mirrored
Liam Byrne
Union Chapel
London, UK
October 11th, 12 noon

Brother
LCO Soloists with Jonny Greenwood
Albert Hall
Manchester, UK
October 10, 7.30pm

in situ
UK Professional Premiere
Birmingham Contemporary Music Group
Conducted by Nicholas Collon
CBSO Centre
Birmingham, UK
October 4th
www.bcmg.org.uk/whats-on/birmingham-concerts-2014-15/hidden-variables/

Quartet in Three Parts
Mercury Quartet
ArCuB
Bucharest, Romania
September 20th, 7.30pm

Between Rain
for string orchestra
World Premiere of LCO Commission
London Contemporary Orchestra
Roundhouse
London, UK
August 23rd

Brother
Sister
LCO Soloists with Jonny Greenwood
Roundhouse
London, UK
July 28th, 8pm

Across White Air
World premiere of piece for cello and reverb
Oliver Coates
London Contemporary Orchestra
Holy Trinity Sloane Square
London, UK
July 23rd, 8pm

Relative Colour
London Contemporary Orchestra
Holy Trinity Sloane Square
London, UK
July 23rd, 8pm

Sister
Aisha Orazbayeva and Lucy Railton
Ambassaden
Aarhus, Denmark
July 13, 7.30pm

Sister
Aisha Orazbayeva and Lucy Railton
Ambassaden
Aarhus, Denmark
July 12, 7.30pm

Brother
Galya Bisengalieva and Robert Ames
St. Katherine's Church
Frome Festival, UK
July 10, 3pm

Brother
Sister
LCO Soloists with Jonny Greenwood
The Wind Tunnel Project
Farnborough, UK
June 14th, 8pm

Sister
Aisha Orazbayeva and Lucy Railton
MKII
London, UK
June 5th, 7pm

Lines Curved Rivers Mirrored
Liam Byrne
Handel House Museum
London, UK
May 29th, 6.30pm

Lines Curved Rivers Mirrored
Liam Byrne
Reykjavík
May 14th

DJ Set at ACE Hotel
presented by PRAH Recordings
Shoreditch
London, UK
May 5th, 7pm

Sister
Ellie Norris and Gregor Riddell
The Cello Factory, Waterloo
London, UK
April 30th, 8pm

Quartet in Three Parts
Mercury Quartet
Turner Sims, Highfield Campus
Southampton University, UK
April 28th, 1pm

Verbo Domini
World premiere of anthem commissioned by New College Choir Oxford
New College Choir
New College Chapel
Oxford, UK
April 26th, 6.15pm

Four Duets
Broadcast on Radio 3
April 24th
http://www.bbc.co.uk/programmes/b0415190

Focus/Pull
Cantus Ensemble
Conducted by Ivan Skender
Zagreb, Croatia
April 3rd

in situ
UK Premiere
Guildhall New Music Ensemble
Conducted by James Weeks
Guildhall School of Music
London, UK
April 3rd, 6pm

Brother
Galya Bisengalieva and Robert Ames
St Martin in the Fields
London, UK
March 29th, 11.15am

Lines Curved Rivers Mirrored
UK Premiere
Liam Byrne
LCO Soloists @ LimeWharf
Limewharf, Hackney
London, UK
March 28th, 8pm

Four Duets
Mark Simpson and Vikingur Olafsson
Leicester Museum and Art Gallery
Leicester, UK
February 27th

Brother
Sister
London Contemporary Orchestra Soloists and Jonny Greenwood
Program includes music by Greenwood, Bach and Purcell
Wapping Hydraulic Power Station
London, UK
February 23rd

Lines Curved Rivers Mirrored
Liam Byrne
Cross-Linx Festival
Groningen
Netherlands
Febraury 8th

Lines Curved Rivers Mirrored
Liam Byrne
Cross-Linx Festival
Eindhoven
Netherlands
Febraury 7th

Lines Curved Rivers Mirrored
Liam Byrne
Cross-Linx Festival
Amsterdam
Netherlands
Febraury 6th

Lines Curved Rivers Mirrored
World Premiere
Liam Byrne
Cross-Linx Festival
Rotterdam
Netherlands
Febraury 5th

2013

Brother
Galya Bisengalieva and Charlotte Bonneton
Almaty
Kazakhstan

December 19th, 6.30pm

Seeing is Flux
World premiere of new commission for the London Sinfonietta
Queen Elizabeth Hall
London, UK
December 8th

Four Duets
Mark Simpson and Richard Uttley
Seaton Music Club.
East Devon, UK
December 5th, evening

Brother
Gagliano Ensemble
Cheltenham Town Hall
Cheltenham, UK
December 3rd, 1.05pm

Taking Time
Live electronic soundtrack to a new film by Danish artist Anne Harild
Performed by Edmund Finnis
Limewharf
East London
November 29th, 8pm

Brother
Galya Bisengalieva and Charlotte Bonneton
LCO Soloists
Limewharf
East London
November 29th, 8pm

Sister
Daniel Pioro and Oliver Coates
LCO Soloists
Limewharf, East London
October 25th, 7.30pm

Brother and Sister
London Contemporary Orchestra Soloists
with dancers from the English National Ballet
Nike Feel London
October 19th, 8pm

Sister
Aisha Orazbayeva and Lucy Railton
Nonclassical @ Limewharf
Limewharf, East London
October 18th, 8pm

Brother and Sister
London Contemporary Orchestra Soloists
with dancers from the English National Ballet
Nike Feel London
October 17th, 8pm

Four Duets
Mark Simpson and Richard Uttley
Kelso Music Society
Kelso, UK
October 18th, evening

Four Duets
Mark Simpson and Richard Uttley
All Saints Church
East Sheen, UK
October 5th, evening

Four Duets
Mark Simpson and Richard Uttley
Beverley Chamber Music Festival
Beverley, Yorkshire, UK
September 26th

Four Duets
London Sinfonietta
Program includes Berg, Britten, Colin Matthews
Kings Place
London, UK
September 15th, 7.45pm

COLOUR FIELD PAINTING
New Electro-acoustic Work for London Contemporary Orchestra
Part of LCO's "Imagined Ocassions" series
Primrose Hill
London, UK
August 22nd

Four Duets
Mark Simpson and Richard Uttley
Ryedale Festival
Ryedale, UK
July 27th

Relative Colour
UK premiere of string septet
London Sinfonietta Academy
conducted by George Benjamin
LSO St Luke's
London, UK
July 14th

DanceLines 2013
Two week collaborative project with four invited choreographers and composers.
Royal Opera House
London, UK
www.roh.org.uk/about/roh2/dancelines
July 8th-19th

Sister
Aisha Orazbayeva and Lucy Railton
The Dentist, 33 Chatsworth Road
London, UK
June 29th, 7.30pm

Focus/Pull
US premiere of octet
MDI Ensemble, conducted by Ken-David Masur
Chelsea Music Festival
Dillon Gallery
New York City, USA
June 21st

Venosa Shadow
World premiere of string quintet
Chelsea Music Festival
General Theological Seminary Chapel
New York City, USA
June 17th

Brother
New York premiere
Chelsea Music Festival
Dillon Gallery
New York City, USA
June 16th

Sister
New York premiere
Chelsea Music Festival
Dillon Gallery
New York City, USA
June 16th

in situ
World premiere
5 movements for 9 musicians
Conducted by Ken-David Masur
Dillon Gallery
Chelsea Music Festival
New York City, USA
June 15th

Composer in Residence, Chelsea Music Festival 2013, New York

Announced as one of English National Opera's inaugural House Composers

Announced as Composer-in-Association with the London Contemporary Orchestra
April 25th

Brother
Performed by Galya Bisengalieva and Robert Ames
London Contemporary Orchestra's 5th Birthday
Roundhouse
London, UK
April 25th

Brother
Performed by members of the London Symphony Orchestra
Part of LSO Futures weekend
UK Premiere
Barbican
London, UK
April 13th, 8.45pm

Variation on a theme by Andrzej Panufnik
One of a set of short variations, commissioned by London Symphony Orchestra
London Symphony Orchestra/Francois-Xavier Roth
Barbican Hall
London, UK
April 13th, 7.30pm

Sister
Aisha Orazbayeva and Lucy Railton
UK Premiere
National Portrait Gallery
London, UK
April 12th, 6.30pm

Frame/Refrain
Manchester University Music Society
Martin Harris Centre
Manchester, UK
February 1st, 7.30pm

Unfolds
Performed by Oerknal!, in a program including works by Maderna, Scelsi, Pierson and Lachenmann
Cafe Quirky
Den Haag, Netherlands
January 20th, 5pm

2012

Four Duets
Premiered by Mark Simpson (clarinet) and Vikingur Olafsson (piano)
Royal Festival Hall
London
December 8th, 6pm

News: Paul Hamlyn Foundation Award for Artists 2012

Unfolds
Chicago Symphony Orchestra, MusicNOW series
Harris Theatre
Chicago, USA
October 29th, 7pm

Release of Veneer on CD and to download
on London Sinfonietta's latest CD, New Music Show
Recorded live by Paul Silverthorne in the Queen Elizabeth Hall, 2011
London Sinfonietta Label
October 16th
Available from NMC Recordings

Unfolds
London Sinfonietta
Malmo, Sweden
October 5th

Unfolds
In a TMC Chamber Music concert with works by Kurtag, Beethoven, Debussy and Gubaidulina
Seiji Ozawa Hall
Tanglewood
Massachusetts, USA
July 15, 10am

Fellowship at Tanglewood Music Centre
Massachusetts, USA
June 23rd- August 20th

Frame/Refrain
Snape Maltings Concert Hall
Aldeburgh Festival
UK
June 23rd, 3pm

SPIEL
for handbells and electronics
part of Undiscovered Spitalfields, curated by Mica Levi
Spitalfields Music Festival
London
June 20th, 7pm

Frame/Refrain
Performed by the London Sinfonietta
Sounds New Festival, opening concert
Canterbury
May 4th

Residency in Sweden, as part of PRS for Music Foundation's New Music Incubator
April 19th-23rd

Quartet in Three Parts
World premiere, performed by the Mercury Quartet
The Forge, Camden
London, UK
March 19th

Relative Colour
for string septet
Carnegie Hall
New York, USA
March 12th

Workshop with Kaija Saariaho and Anssi Karttunen
Carnegie Hall
New York, USA
March 6-11
www.carnegiehall.org

2011

News: Edmund wins joint First Prize at the 2011 International Composer Pyramid

Frame/Refrain (new version)
Concert of new works by composers selected for International Composer Pyramid 2011
Part of Sounds New and Coups de Vents Festivals
December 11th
Canterbury, UK
www.internationalcomposerpyramid.org/

Frame/Refrain (new version)
Concert of new works by composers selected for International Composer Pyramid 2011
Part of Sounds New and Coups de Vents Festivals
December 10th
Lille, France
www.internationalcomposerpyramid.org/

On Site
Two new spatialised electronic pieces (Antenna and Keeping Trace), premiered as part of a group installation in Barbican Exhibition Halls.
November 10th and 11th, 6.30 and 9.15pm
Barbican
London UK

Looking Glass
Electroacoustic soundtrack to a film by Anne Harild.
Installed and screened as part of Tintype Gallery's SHADOWLINES exhibtion.
TINTYPE GALLERY
November 9th- December 10th
London, UK

Unfolds
Premiere of new quintet for the London Sinfonietta
Queen Elizabeth Hall
November 5th, 6.15pm
London, UK
www.londonsinfonietta.org.uk

Frame/Refrain for chamber orchestra
Premiered at Snape Maltings
July 22nd, 2pm
Aldeburgh, UK

SPIEL for handbells and sampler
Performed by Sankorfa
Part of Mica Levi's Undiscovered Spitalfields
Spitalfields Music Festival
Secret Location
June 14th, 7pm
London,UK
www.spitalfieldsfestival.org.uk

DJ set at Market Spits:1970s
Bishops Square, Spitalfields
Spitalfields Music Festival
June 12th, 12pm
London, UK
http://www.spitalfieldsfestival.org.uk

Interview for BBC Radio 3's Music Matters about forthcoming handbell piece for Spitalfields Music Festival.
June 11th, 12.15 pm
BBC Radio 3

Veneer for solo viola and reverb
Performed by Paul Silverthorne of the London Sinfonietta.
Part of London Sinfonietta's Pavillions event.
Queen Elizabeth Hall
London, UK
May 29th, 6.30pm
www.londonsinfonietta.org.uk

New score for Sergei Eisenstein's The Old and the New (1929)
Composed and performed by Max de Wardener, Edmund Finnis, and the Elysian Quartet.
BFI Southbank
London, UK
May 5th
www.bfi.org.uk

Harmonic Series
Playing autoharp in a new piece by Max de Wardener for cello and autoharps.
Concert curated by Oliver Coates, and featuring performances by James Blake, Seb Rochford and Anna Meredith.
Purcell Room
London,UK
April 10th, 8pm

Veneer world premiere of new work for solo viola and reverb
Performed by Paul Silverthorne of the London Sinfonietta.
Chopped and Screwed Micachu and the Shapes with the London Sinfonietta
Queen Elizabeth Hall
London, UK
April 5th,7.30pm
www.londonsinfonietta.org.uk

Residency at the Banff Centre
March 1st-18th
CANADA

Commissioned by the London Sinfonietta as part of their Writing the Future scheme
Currently composing a solo viola piece for Paul Silverthorne, to be premiered in the Spring.
Details tbc.
www.londonsinfonietta.org.uk

FOCUS/PULL
A new work for octet.
Later to be broadcast on BBC Radio 3.
Part of BBC Symphony Orchestra's TOTAL IMMERSION: Brian Ferneyhough
February 26th, 5.30pm
Guildhall School of Music and Drama
Barbican
London, UK

2010

Looking Glass
Screening of Harild's new film with premiere of version for live string quartet and electroacoustic sounds.
Performed by members of ISAFOLD Chamber Orchestra.
August 18th
Reykjavik, Iceland
www.isafold.net

Performance of the last 36 pages of Cornelius Cardew's Treatise with Mica 'Micachu' Levi, as part of Soundwaves Festival.
July 17th
Sallis Benney Theatre
Brighton, UK

Looking Glass
A new film by Anne Harild with sound by Edmund Finnis
July 8th - 19th
Florence Trust Summer Exhibition
London, UK
www.florencetrust.org

ECHOLALIA
Premiere of piece for 6 brass instruments and piano.
Conducted by Richard Baker.
April 27th
LSO St Luke's
London, UK

Music for Two Pianos
Premiere of parts 1-3
Performed by Zubin Kanga, Eliza McCarthy and Antoine Francoise
January 31st
Roundhouse
London, UK